2021 Christmas Parade Winners
YOUTH Category 1st - West Bend Dance & Color Guard 2nd - West Bend West Dance Team 3rd - West Bend East Dance Team ADULT Category 1st - West Bend Kettle Trailblazers 2nd - Kohlsville Kruisers 3rd - St. Andrew Luthern Church BUSINESS Category 1st - Hartford Community Services 2nd - Auto Safety Center 3rd - SKB Lawn Care 2020 Christmas Parade Winners YOUTH Category 1st - West Bend Dance & Color Guard 2nd - West Bend East Dance Team 3rd - West Bend West Dance Team ADULT Category 1st - West Bend Kettle Trailblazers 2nd - Hartford Community Services 3rd - River City Christmas Brass BUSINESS Category 1st - Auto Safety Center 2nd - A Simple Touch 3rd - Morries West Bend Honda |
|
2019 Christmas Parade Winners
YOUTH Category
1st - West Bend Children's Theatre
2nd - Faith United Church of Christ
3rd - West Bend Middle School Dance/Guard
ADULT Category
1st - West Bend Moose Lodge
2nd - West Bend Kettle Trailblazers
3rd - Kettle Moraine Bible Church
BUSINESS Category
1st - Auto Safety Center
2nd - C&K Services
3rd - Meijer
1st - West Bend Children's Theatre
2nd - Faith United Church of Christ
3rd - West Bend Middle School Dance/Guard
ADULT Category
1st - West Bend Moose Lodge
2nd - West Bend Kettle Trailblazers
3rd - Kettle Moraine Bible Church
BUSINESS Category
1st - Auto Safety Center
2nd - C&K Services
3rd - Meijer
2018 Christmas Parade Winners
YOUTH Category
1st - Faith United Church of Christ
2nd - US Snowboard
3rd - West Bend Catholic Schools
ADULT Category
1st - West Bend Children's Theatre
2nd - West Bend Moose Lodge
3rd - Shepherd of the Hills
BUSINESS Category
1st - City of West Bend Public Works
2nd - Hawk Construction
3rd - All Above Dance Company
1st - Faith United Church of Christ
2nd - US Snowboard
3rd - West Bend Catholic Schools
ADULT Category
1st - West Bend Children's Theatre
2nd - West Bend Moose Lodge
3rd - Shepherd of the Hills
BUSINESS Category
1st - City of West Bend Public Works
2nd - Hawk Construction
3rd - All Above Dance Company
2017 Christmas Parade Winners
BUSINESS Category
1st - West Bend Water Utility
2nd - Cost Cutters
3rd - Lifestar Ambulance
YOUTH Category
1st - Helping Hands Healing Hooves
2nd - Faith United Church of Christ
3rd - Badger Middle School Color Guard and West Bend Dance Teams
ADULT Category
1st - West Bend Kettle Trailblazers / West Bend Children's Theatre (tie)
2nd - West Bend Moose Lodge
3rd - Kohlsville Cruisers
1st - West Bend Water Utility
2nd - Cost Cutters
3rd - Lifestar Ambulance
YOUTH Category
1st - Helping Hands Healing Hooves
2nd - Faith United Church of Christ
3rd - Badger Middle School Color Guard and West Bend Dance Teams
ADULT Category
1st - West Bend Kettle Trailblazers / West Bend Children's Theatre (tie)
2nd - West Bend Moose Lodge
3rd - Kohlsville Cruisers
2016 Christmas Parade Winners
BUSINESS Category
1st - All Above Dance
2nd - Country View Equestrian Estate
3rd - Sport Clips West Bend
YOUTH Category
1st - Badger/Silverbrook Dance/Guard
2nd - West Bend West Dance
3rd - West Bend Catholic schools
ADULT Category
1st - West Bend Kettle Trailblazers
2nd - West Bend Moose Lodge
3rd - Lucky Mutts Rescue
1st - All Above Dance
2nd - Country View Equestrian Estate
3rd - Sport Clips West Bend
YOUTH Category
1st - Badger/Silverbrook Dance/Guard
2nd - West Bend West Dance
3rd - West Bend Catholic schools
ADULT Category
1st - West Bend Kettle Trailblazers
2nd - West Bend Moose Lodge
3rd - Lucky Mutts Rescue
2015 Christmas Parade Winners
BUSINESS Category
1st - Tailwaggers 911
2nd - Master Electric
3rd - Lori's Costume Shop
YOUTH Category
1st - Faith United Church of Christ
2nd - Our Saviors Lutheran Church
3rd - Badger Middle School Dance
ADULT Category
1st - West Bend Kettle Trailblazers
2nd - West Bend Moose
3rd - Helping Hands Healing Hooves
1st - Tailwaggers 911
2nd - Master Electric
3rd - Lori's Costume Shop
YOUTH Category
1st - Faith United Church of Christ
2nd - Our Saviors Lutheran Church
3rd - Badger Middle School Dance
ADULT Category
1st - West Bend Kettle Trailblazers
2nd - West Bend Moose
3rd - Helping Hands Healing Hooves
2014 Christmas Parade Winners
BUSINESS Category
1st - Kreilkamp Trucking
2nd - Lifestar Ambulance
3rd - Lakeshore Dance
YOUTH Category
1st - Tailwaggers 911
2nd - Helping Hands Healing Hooves
3rd - West Bend Catholic Schools
ADULT Category
1st - Kettle Moraine Sport Riders
2nd - West Bend Moose
3rd - West Bend Kettle Trailblazers
2013 Christmas Parade Winners
BUSINESS Category
1st - Jackson Concrete
2nd - Lifestar Ambulance
3rd - Property Loss Management
YOUTH Category
1st - West Bend East Dance Team
2nd - Above Youth Dance
3rd - Kettle Moraine YMCA
ADULT Category
1st - Kettle Moraine Sport Riders
2nd - Tailwaggers 911
3rd - West Bend Kettle Trailblazers